• Click on links below to be SMS text notified
  • *note you need to have your TWIC up-to-date*
  • ILA 1408 general info

    ILA 1408 general info sign up

  • Truck Drivers needed notice.,
  • ila-auto-notify

    ILA 1408 Auto Sign-up

  • Get the ILA Mobile APP!!
    Click on Link below
  • ILA APP Certification notifications

    ILA APP Certification notifications

  • I-phone App Store:https://goo.gl/OOZdre

    Android Play Store:https://goo.gl/oA3HfM

  • December 2017
  •  
  • ILA Executive Board - Nov. 30, 2017
  • ILA Monthly Membership Meeting - Dec. 04, 7pm
  • ILA 1408 Officer Elections - Dec. 11, 7am - 7pm
  • ILA Labor of Love Toy Give-a-way - Dec. 18
  • Results from Officer Election below:

     

    President (Vote for one)

    Executive Board

    (Vote for five)

    o   George “Full Service” Spencer      208

    o   Ronald Austin                                 69

    o   Vincent S. Cameron                       242 *

    o   Fred D. Wakefield                           76

    o   Reginald Williams                      343*

    o   Big Jeff Harris                            253

    o   Michael “Big” Reid                     238

    o   Timothy “Pittsburg” Gardner    189

    o   Craig “Pookie” Craine                 218

    o   Patrick Brown                            286*

    o   Nathaniel “Nate” Gardner       272*

    o   Lorenzo “Peachman” Spencer   299*

    o   Shummar Bailey                         232

    o   Keith “Peabody” Hopkins          255*

     

    Vice President (Vote for one)

    Audit Committee (Vote for five)

    o   Nathaniel “Chess” Gardner     395*

    o   Craig “Pookey” Craine                 192

     

    o   Nathan “Sue” Desue                380*

    o   Shurmarr Big Bailey                 231

    o   Lorenzo “Peachman” Spencer 297*

    o   Nathaniel “Nate” Gardner     217

    o   Reginald Williams                     279*

    o   Michael “Big” Reid                   184

    Financial Secretary (Vote for one)

    o   Jann “Paul Fields Sr. Granddaughter” Clark                   310*

    o   James “Boy” Boykins III               174

     

    Business Agent (Vote for one)

    o   Anthony “Topsy” Ross               240

    o   Tarrance “Silk” Gilbert               333*

    Recording Secretary (Vote for one)

     

    o   Jann “Paul Fields Sr. Granddaughter” Clark                 475*